WRIU 90.3 FM > Archives – Current Week

MONDAY
5:30-6am WINGS (Public Affairs)

6-8am The Garage (Jazz)

8-10am Swing Shift (Jazz)

10am-12:30pm Divertimento: Allen Lawton (Classical)

12:30-1pm The Sports Power Half Hour(Sports)

1-3pm TBA (Student Freeform)

3-6pm Real Reap Radio Presents… (Hip Hop)

6-9pm Traditions (Folk & Roots)

9pm-Midnight TBA (Rock)

Midnight-3am Alt Rock All Nite(Freeform)

3-5am Alt Rock All Nite (Freeform)

TUESDAY
5:30-6am This Way Out (Public Affairs)

6-8am Jazz Journey (Jazz)

8-10am Jazz Explorer (Jazz)

10am-12:30pm Divertimento: Bob Kinzel (Classical)

12:30-1pm Sports Power Half Hour (Sports)

1-3pm TBA (Student Freeform)

3-6pm The Trip (Freeform)

6-9pm The Kingston Coffeehouse (Folk & Roots)

9pm-Midnight Explosive Corrosive Joseph (Rock)

Midnight-3am Psychedelic Shack (Freeform)

3-5am Theatre 2Z (Freeform)

WEDNESDAY
5:30-6am Latin Waves (Public Affairs)

6-8am Layin’ in the Groove (Jazz)

8-10am A Sip with Andie (Jazz)

10am-12:30pm Divertimento: Joe Ray (Classical)

12:30-1pm Sam Kopper(Freeform)

1-3pm Sam Kopper (Student Freeform)

3-6pm Real Rap Radio (Hip Hop)

6-9pm The Celtic Realm/Far Flung Folk (Folk & Roots)

9pm-Midnight TBA (Rock)

Midnight-3am 楽しい音楽 (Freeform)

3-5am Sacré Français (Freeform)

THURSDAY
5:30-6am Disability Visibility(Public Affairs)

6-8am The Daddy Cool Show (Jazz)

8-10am Vocalists & Localists (Jazz)

10am-12:30pm Divertimento (Classical)

12:30-1pm The Sports Power Half Hour (Sports)

1-3pm TBA (Student Freeform)

3-6pm Real Rap Radio Presents… (Hip Hop)

6-9pm The Boudin Barndance (Folk & Roots)

9pm-1am Hard-Boiled Rhythm Classics (Rock)

1-3am 903 Soul Street(Freeform)

3-5am Rockabilly Robot (Freeform)

FRIDAY
5:30-6am Inclusive Education Project (Public Affairs)

6-8am Roots & Offshoots (Jazz)

8-10am Jazz with James (Jazz)

10am-12:30pm First & Fifth (Freeform)/Divertimento: Ron Marsh (Classical)

12:30-1pm The Sports Power Half Hour (Sports)

1-3pm TBA (Student Freeform)

3-6pm Real Rap Radio Presents… (Hip Hop)

6-9pm The Bluegrass Breakdown (Folk & Roots)

9pm-Midnight Delirium (Rock)

Midnight-3am The Night Comes Down(Specialty)

3-5:30am Eminence Front Radio (Specialty)

SATURDAY
5:30-6am Talkin’ ‘Bout My Generation (Public Affairs)

6-9am One O’Clock Radio (Specialty)

9-11am Voices of Women (Specialty)

11am-2pm Blade Connex Radio (World/Reggae)

2-4:30pm Cape Verdean Afro Beat (World/Reggae)

4:30-7pm Top Rank Radio (World/Reggae)

7-9pm Alchemy (Specialty)

9pm-Midnight babel’s showcase/Nook @ Nite (RPM)

Midnight-3am Nook @ Nite (RPM)

3-5am Up Above My Head (Specialty)

SUNDAY
5:30-6am Spoiler Alert Radio (Public Affairs)

6-8am Sunday Morning Jazz (Jazz)

8-11am World Wide Waves (World/Reggae)

11am-2pm Shades of Blue (Folk & Roots)

2-5pm The Reggae Showcase (World/Reggae)

5-8pm The WRIU Children’s Show(Children’s)

8-9pm Dial “H” For Hour (Specialty)

9pm-Midnight Sunday Night Public Affairs (Public Affairs)

Midnight-3am The Week In Review (Public Affairs)

3-5am Música Nocturna (Specialty)

MONDAY
5:30-6am WINGS (Public Affairs)

6-8am The Garage (Jazz)

8-10am Swing Shift (Jazz)

10am-12:30pm Divertimento: Allen Lawton (Classical)

12:30-1pm The Sports Power Half Hour(Sports)

1-3pm TBA (Student Freeform)

3-6pm Real Reap Radio Presents… (Hip Hop)

6-9pm Traditions (Folk & Roots)

9pm-Midnight TBA (Rock)

Midnight-3am Alt Rock All Nite(Freeform)

3-5am Alt Rock All Nite (Freeform)

TUESDAY
5:30-6am This Way Out (Public Affairs)

6-8am Jazz Journey (Jazz)

8-10am Jazz Explorer (Jazz)

10am-12:30pm Divertimento: Bob Kinzel (Classical)

12:30-1pm Sports Power Half Hour (Sports)

1-3pm TBA (Student Freeform)

3-6pm The Trip (Freeform)

6-9pm The Kingston Coffeehouse (Folk & Roots)

9pm-Midnight Explosive Corrosive Joseph (Rock)

Midnight-3am Psychedelic Shack (Freeform)

3-5am Theatre 2Z (Freeform)

WEDNESDAY
5:30-6am Latin Waves (Public Affairs)

6-8am Layin’ in the Groove (Jazz)

8-10am A Sip with Andie (Jazz)

10am-12:30pm Divertimento: Joe Ray (Classical)

12:30-1pm Sam Kopper(Freeform)

1-3pm Sam Kopper (Student Freeform)

3-6pm Real Rap Radio (Hip Hop)

6-9pm The Celtic Realm/Far Flung Folk (Folk & Roots)

9pm-Midnight TBA (Rock)

Midnight-3am 楽しい音楽 (Freeform)

3-5am Sacré Français (Freeform)

THURSDAY
5:30-6am Disability Visibility(Public Affairs)

6-8am The Daddy Cool Show (Jazz)

8-10am Vocalists & Localists (Jazz)

10am-12:30pm Divertimento (Classical)

12:30-1pm The Sports Power Half Hour (Sports)

1-3pm TBA (Student Freeform)

3-6pm Real Rap Radio Presents… (Hip Hop)

6-9pm The Boudin Barndance (Folk & Roots)

9pm-1am Hard-Boiled Rhythm Classics (Rock)

1-3am 903 Soul Street(Freeform)

3-5am Rockabilly Robot (Freeform)

FRIDAY
5:30-6am Inclusive Education Project (Public Affairs)

6-8am Roots & Offshoots (Jazz)

8-10am Jazz with James (Jazz)

10am-12:30pm First & Fifth (Freeform)/Divertimento: Ron Marsh (Classical)

12:30-1pm The Sports Power Half Hour (Sports)

1-3pm TBA (Student Freeform)

3-6pm Real Rap Radio Presents… (Hip Hop)

6-9pm The Bluegrass Breakdown (Folk & Roots)

9pm-Midnight Delirium (Rock)

Midnight-3am The Night Comes Down(Specialty)

3-5:30am Eminence Front Radio (Specialty)

SATURDAY
5:30-6am Talkin’ ‘Bout My Generation (Public Affairs)

6-9am One O’Clock Radio (Specialty)

9-11am Voices of Women (Specialty)

11am-2pm Blade Connex Radio (World/Reggae)

2-4:30pm Cape Verdean Afro Beat (World/Reggae)

4:30-7pm Top Rank Radio (World/Reggae)

7-9pm Alchemy (Specialty)

9pm-Midnight babel’s showcase/Nook @ Nite (RPM)

Midnight-3am Nook @ Nite (RPM)

3-5am Up Above My Head (Specialty)

SUNDAY
5:30-6am Spoiler Alert Radio (Public Affairs)

6-8am Sunday Morning Jazz (Jazz)

8-11am World Wide Waves (World/Reggae)

11am-2pm Shades of Blue (Folk & Roots)

2-5pm The Reggae Showcase (World/Reggae)

5-8pm The WRIU Children’s Show(Children’s)

8-9pm Dial “H” For Hour (Specialty)

9pm-Midnight Sunday Night Public Affairs (Public Affairs)

Midnight-3am The Week In Review (Public Affairs)

3-5am Música Nocturna (Specialty)